Super Smash Bros. Melee
Game credits (extended)

Chief Director
Masahiro Sakurai
Masahiro Sakurai [HAL]
Planning/Game Design
Motion, Movie & Game Direction
Data Design/Figure Explanations
Character Design for Kirby

Assistant Chief Director
Yoichi Sukino
Yoichi Sukino [HAL]
Planning
Stage Design
Player Collision
Motion Transposition

Programming Director
Yoshiki Suzuki
Yoshiki Suzuki [HAL]
Program Management
System Programming
 
 

Programming
Akio Hanyu
Akio Hanyu [HAL]
Character, Stage Selection & Effect Programming
 
 
 

Programming
Isao Takahashi
Isao Takahashi [HAL]
Item, Special Move & Event Match Programming
 
 
 

Programming
Seiji Otoguro
Seiji Otoguro [HAL]
Figure, Enemy & Device Programming
 
 
 

Programming
Yoshimi Takahashi
Yoshimi Takahashi [HAL]
Item, Special Move & Device Programming
 
 
 

Programming
Kouichi Watanabe
Kouichi Watanabe [HAL]
Playable Character Programming
 
 
 

Programming
Masakazu Ebihara
Masakazu Ebihara [HAL]
Pokémon & Enemy Programming
Database Management
 
 

Programming
Kazuhiro Mizusawa
Kazuhiro Mizusawa [HAL]
Stage, Device & Camera Work Programming
 
 
 

Programming
Katsuhiro Sakoda
Katsuhiro Sakoda [HAL]
Item, Special Move & Event Match Programming
 
 
 

Programming
Masashi Yamane
Masashi Yamane [HAL]
Player Library, Dynamics & AI Programming
 
 
 

Programming
Yoshiya Taniguchi
Yoshiya Taniguchi [HAL]
Game Mode & Indication Programming
 
 
 

Programming
Yasuyuki Nagashima
Yasuyuki Nagashima [HAL]
Menu, Cinema Scene, Ending & Sprite Library Programming
 
 
 

Programming
Kim Sung-Kwen
Kim Sung-Kwen [HAL]
Training & Tournament Programming
 

 

Programming
Tomokazu Tsuruoka
Tomokazu Tsuruoka [HAL]
Playable Character & Special Bonus Programming
 
 
 

Programming
Takayuki Sugano
Takayuki Sugano [HAL]
All-Star Mode & Staff Credit Programming
 
 
 

Design Director
Hitoshi Kobayashi
Hitoshi Kobayashi [HAL]
Design Work Management
Playable Character Modeling
Item & Figure Design
 

Design
Tsuyoshi Wakayama
Tsuyoshi Wakayama [HAL]
Item & Stage Modeling
Device Design
Figure Design Support
 

Design
Tadashi Hashikura
Tadashi Hashikura [HAL]
Stage Modeling
 
 
 

Design
Hitoshi Kikkawa
Hitoshi Kikkawa [HAL]
Playable Character, Enemy & Stage Modeling
 
 
 

Design
Tetsuya Mochizuki
Tetsuya Mochizuki [HAL]
Playable Character & Enemy Modeling
 
 
 

Design
Kenichiro Kita
Kenichiro Kita [HAL]
Playable Character Modeling
Artwork Design
 
 

Design
Sanae Kubota
Sanae Kubota [HAL]
Stage Modeling
 
 
 

Design
Michiko Takahashi
Michiko Takahashi [HAL]
Menu, Character, Stage Selection & Staff Credit Design
 
 
 

Design
Atsuko Nakamura
Atsuko Nakamura [HAL]
Enemy & Stage Modeling
Device Design
Opening Movie Design Support
 

Design
Kunio Watanabe
Kunio Watanabe [HAL]
Effect, Stage & Background Modeling
 
 
 

Design
Masaru Kobayashi
Masaru Kobayashi [HAL]
Motion Design
 
 
 

Design
Dai Suzuki
Dai Suzuki [HAL]
Motion Design
 
 
 

Design
Akiko Hayashi
Akiko Hayashi [HAL]
Motion Design
 
 
 

Design
Mutsuo Ohmiya
Mutsuo Ohmiya [HAL]
Motion Design
 
 
 

Design
Tatsuhiko Ohi
Tatsuhiko Ohi [HAL]
Motion Design
 
 
 

Design
Takashi Ariga
Takahashi Ariga [HAL]
Motion Design
 
 
 

Design
Masaya Akiyama
Masaya Akiyama [HAL]
Motion Design
 
 
 

Design
C.Shane.Allala
C.Shane.Allala [HAL]
Motion Design
 
 
 

Design
Takaaki Kawahara
Takaaki Kawahara [HAL]
Game Demo Movie & Screen Shot Design
 
 
 

Design
Kouji Akaike
Kouji Akaike [HAL]
Game Demo Movie & Screen Shot Design
 
 
 

Design
Kazuo Yazawa
Kazuo Yazawa [Creatures]
Figure Modeling
Creatures Staff Management
Motion Design
 

Design
Kei Hoshiba
Kei Hoshiba [Creatures]
Playable Character Modeling
Opening Movie Design
Creatures Staff Management
 

Design
Mikio Menjo
Mikio Menjo [Creatures]
Figure Modeling
Motion Design
 
 

Design
Katsura Tabata
Katsura Tabata [Creatures]
Figure Modeling
Motion Design
 
 

Design
Masahiro Abeki
Masahiro Abeki [Creatures]
Figure Modeling
Motion Design
 
 

Design
Yuji Kawarada
Yuji Kawarada [Creatures]
Figure Modeling
Motion Design
 
 

Design
Jungo Suzuki
Jungo Suzuki [Creatures]
Figure Modeling
Motion & Opening Movie Design
 
 

Design
So Yoshimura
So Yoshimura [Creatures]
Figure Modeling
Motion Design
 
 

Design
Yousuke Hirata
Yousuke Hirata [Creatures]
Figure & Stage Modeling
 
 
 

Design
Atsuko Ujiie
Atsuko Ujiie [Creatures]
Figure & Stage Modeling
 
 
 

Design
Toru Kurashige
Toru Kurashige [Creatures]
Figure & Stage Modeling
 
 
 

Design
Ryuta Kusumi
Ryuta Kusumi [Creatures]
Figure & Stage Modeling
 
 
 

Design
Keita Komatsu
Keita Komatsu [Creatures]
Figure & Stage Modeling
 
 
 

Design
Satomi Kokubo
Satomi Kokubo [Creatures]
Figure & Stage Modeling
 
 
 

Design
Hikaru Jinguji
Hikaru Jinguji [Creatures]
Figure & Stage Modeling
 
 
 

Design
Hiromichi Sugiyama
Hiromichi Sugiyama [Creatures]
Figure Modeling (Assistant)
 
 
 

Design
Nachi Sugiyama
Nachi Sugiyama [Creatures]
Figure Modeling (Assistant)
 
 
 

Design
Yoshiyuki Tagawa
Yoshiyuki Tagawa [Creatures]
Figure Modeling (Assistant)
 
 
 

Design
Shininchi Yoshikawa
Shininchi Yoshikawa [Creatures]
Figure Modeling (Assistant)
 
 
 

Design
Ken Ikuji
Ken Ikuji [Creatures]
Figure Modeling
Opening Movie Design
 
 

Design
Tomohiro Sato
Tomohiro Sato [Dice]
Figure Modeling
 
 
 

Design
Design Support
Design Support [HAL]
Hiroo Takeshita, Tomomi Minami, Reiko Iwao,
Teruhiko Suzuki, Tomoko Nagaya
 
 

Sound & Music Director
Hirokazu Ando
Hirokazu Ando [HAL]
Music Composition & Arrangement
Music Coordination
 
 

Sound & Music Director
Tadashi Ikegami
Tadashi Ikegami [HAL]
Voice Coordination
Sound Composition
Music Arrangement
 

Sound & Music Director
Shogo Sakai
Shogo Sakai [HAL]
Music Composition & Arrangement
Librarian
 
 

Sound & Music Director
Takuto Kitsuta
Takuto Kitsuta [HAL]
Music Arrangement
Drums: Mute City Theme
 
 

Musical Performance
Taizo Takemoto
Taizo Takemoto [Company AZA]
Orchestra Conductor
 
 
 

Musical Performance
Orchestra "Melee" [sign]
Orchestra "Melee"
Flute, Piccolo (2), Oboe, Clarinet, Bass Clarinet,
Horn (3), Trumpet (3), Trombone (2),
Tuba, Timpani, Percussion (3), Harp, Violin (14),
Viola (4), Violoncello (4), Contra Bass (2)

Sound
Hirofumi Sako
Hirofumi Sako [Power House Studio]
Mixing
 
 
 

Sound
Yuuichi Kaneko
Yuuichi Kaneko [Avaco Creative Studio]
Mixing Assistant
 
 
 

Sound
Masafumi Mima
Masafumi Mima [Techno Sound]
Pokémon Audio Planning
 
 
 

Voice
Dean Harrington
Dean Harrington
Narration
 
 
 

Voice
Charles Martinet
Charles Martinet
Voice: Mario, Luigi, Dr. Mario
 
 
 

Voice
Nobuyuki Hiyama
Nobuyuki Hiyama [Arts Vision]
Voice: Link
 
 
 

Voice
Kazumi Totaka
Kazumi Totaka [Nintendo]
Voice: Yoshi
Yoshi's Story Sound Composition
 
 

Voice
Makiko Ohmoto
Makiko Ohmoto [Aoni Prod.]
Voice: Kirby, Ness
 
 
 

Voice
Shinobu Satouchi
Shinobu Satouchi [Aoni Prod.]
Voice: Fox
 
 
 

Voice
Ikue Ohtani
Ikue Ohtani [Ezaki Prod.]
Voice: Pikachu
 
 
 

Voice
Rachael Lillis
Rachael Lillis
Voice: Jigglypuff
 
 
 

Voice
Jen Taylor
Jen Taylor
Voice: Peach
 
 
 

Voice
Ryo Horikawa
Ryo Horikawa [Aoni Prod.]
Voice: Captain Falcon
 
 
 

Voice
Jun Mizusawa
Jun Mizusawa [Arts Vision]
Voice: Zelda, Sheik
 
 
 

Voice
Hikaru Midorikawa
Hikaru Midorikawa [Aoni Prod.]
Voice: Marth
 
 
 

Voice
Masachika Ichimura
Masachika Ichimura
Voice: Mewtwo
 
 
 

Voice
Satomi Kohrogi
Satomi Kohrogi [Prod.BAOBAB]
Voice: Pichu
 
 
 

Voice
Fujiko Takimoto
Fujiko Takimoto [Arts Vision]
Voice: Young Link
 
 
 

Voice
Jun Fukuyama
Jun Fukuyama [Prod.BAOBAB]
Voice: Roy
 
 
 

Voice
Takashi Nagasako
Takashi Nagasako [Arts Vision]
Voice: Ganondorf
 
 
 

Voice
Sanae Kobayashi
Sanae Kobayashi [Prod.BAOBAB]
Voice: Popo
 
 
 

Voice
Hisao Egawa
Hisao Egawa [Aoni Prod.]
Voice: Falco
 
 
 

Voice
Chris Seavor
Chris Seavor
Voice: Peppy, Slippy
 
 
 

Voice
Steve Malpass
Steve Malpass
Narration: Fox
 
 
 

Voice
Ben Cullum
Ben Cullum
Narration: Falco
 
 
 

Rap Vocal
James W. Norwood Jr.
James W. Norwood Jr. [MRG Enterprise]
DK Rap Performance
 
 
 

North American Localization
Rich Amtower
Rich Amtower [Nintendo of America]
English Text Editing
 
 
 

North American Localization
Bill Trinen
Bill Trinen [Nintendo of America]
English Text Writing & Editing
Localization
Voice: Crowd Cheers
 

North American Localization
Tim O'Leary
Tim O'Leary [Nintendo of America]
English Translation
Localization
Voice: Crowd Cheers
 

North American Localization
Nate Bihldorff
Nate Bihldorff [Nintendo of America]
English Translation
Localization
Voice: Crowd Cheers
 

North American Localization
Leslie Swan
Leslie Swan [Nintendo of America]
Localization Management
 
 
 

Localization
Norimasa Tanikawa
Norimasa Tanikawa [HAL]
U.S. Text Writing Support
 
 
 

North American Localization
Jeff Miller
Jeff Miller [Nintendo of America]
Localization Management
English Text Editing
 
 

Original Game Staff
Koji Kondo
Koji Kondo [Nintendo]
Music Composition: Super Mario Bros., The Legend of Zelda,
                                Star Fox 64
 
 

Original Game Staff
Jun Ishikawa
Jun Ishikawa [HAL]
Music Composition: Kirby Super Deluxe
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Hirokazu Tanaka
Hirokazu Tanaka [Creatures]
Music Composition: Metroid
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Keiichi Suzuki
Keiichi Suzuki
Music Composition: EarthBound
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Akito Nakatsuka
Akito Nakatsuka [Nintendo]
Music Composition: Ice Climber, The Legend of Zelda
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Taro Bando
Taro Bando [Nintendo]
Music Composition: F-Zero X
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
David Wise
David Wise [Rare]
Music Composition: Donkey Kong Country
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Takaya Imamura
Takaya Imamura [Nintendo]
Character Design: Star Fox, F-Zero
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Yusuke Nakano
Yusuke Nakano [Nintendo]
Character Illustration: The Legend of Zelda
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Yoshio Sakamoto
Yoshio Sakamoto [Nintendo]
Game Design: Metroid
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Hiroji Kiyotake
Hiroji Kiyotake [Nintendo]
Character Design: Samus
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Tomoyoshi Yamane
Tomoyoshi Yamane [Nintendo]
CG Design: Super Metroid
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Eiji Aonuma
Eiji Aonuma [Nintendo]
Director: The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Tadashi Sugiyama
Tadashi Sugiyama [Nintendo]
Character Design: Ice Climber
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Shigefumi Hino
Shigefumi Hino [Nintendo]
Character Design: Yoshi
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Yoshiki Haruhana
Yoshiki Haruhana [Nintendo]
Character Design: The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Shigesato Itoi
Shigesato Itoi [APE]
Producer: EarthBound
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Takashi Tezuka
Takashi Tezuka [Nintendo]
Producer: Yoshi's Story
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Makoto Kano
Makoto Kano [Nintendo]
Character Design: Some Nintendo Characters
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Toru Osawa
Toru Osawa [Nintendo]
Character Design: Some Nintendo Characters
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Satoshi Tajiri
Satoshi Tajiri [GAME FREAK]
Executive Director: Pokémon
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Junichi Masuda
Junichi Masuda [GAME FREAK]
Director: Pokémon
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Ken Sugimori
Ken Sugimori [GAME FREAK]
Graphic Director: Pokémon
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Shigeki Morimoto
Shigeki Morimoto [GAME FREAK]
Programming: Pokémon
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Kouji Nishino
Kouji Nishino [GAME FREAK]
Planning: Pokémon
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Tetsuya Watanabe
Tetsuya Watanabe [GAME FREAK]
Programming: Pokémon
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Sousuke Tamada
Sousuke Tamada [GAME FREAK]
Programming: Pokémon
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Tetsuji Ohta
Tetsuji Ohta [GAME FREAK]
Programming: Pokémon
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Hiroyuki Jinnai
Hiroyuki Jinnai [Creatures]
Coordination: Pokémon
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Tsunekazu Ishihara
Tsunekazu Ishihara [The Pokémon Company]
Product Supervision: Pokémon
Producer: EarthBound
 
 

Original Game Staff
Satoshi Takizawa
Satoshi Takizawa [Nintendo]
Character Design: Ganondorf
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Tohru Narihiro
Tohru Narihiro [INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS]
Director: Fire Emblem
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Masahiro Higuchi
Masahiro Higuchi [INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS]
Design: Fire Emblem
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Masayuki Horikawa
Masayuki Horikawa [INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS]
Scenario: Fire Emblem
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Taeko Kaneda
Taeko Kaneda [INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS]
Art Director: Fire Emblem
 
 
 

Original Game Staff
Kentaro Nichimura
Kentaro Nichimura [Nintendo]
Supervisor: Fire Emblem
 
 
 

Supervisor
Ashura Benimaru Itoh
Ashura Benimaru Itoh [Creatures]
Creatures Staff Management
 
 
 

Supervisor
Youichi Kotabe
Youichi Kotabe [Nintendo]
Nintendo Character Supervision
 
 
 

Special Thanks
Yuji Yasuda
Yuji Yasuda [Company AZA]
Conductor Coordination
 
 
 

Special Thanks
Noriyoshi Matsuura
Noriyoshi Matsuura [Gen]
Voice Cast Coordination
 
 
 

Special Thanks
Steve"Bang"Pang
Steve"Bang"Pang [MRG Enterprise]
DK Stage Rap Vocal Coordination
 
 
 

Special Thanks
Reiko Yanami
Reiko Yanami
Orchestra Coordination
 
 
 

Special Thanks
Suehiro Endo
Suehiro Endo [Fortissimo]
Choir Coordination
 
 
 

Special Thanks
Hiroki Enomoto
Hiroki Enomoto [GAME FREAK]
Supervisor: Pokémon
 
 
 

Special Thanks
Kazuyuki Terada
Kazuyuki Terada [GAME FREAK]
Supervisor: Pokémon
 
 
 

Special Thanks
Akihito Tamura
Akihito Tamura [The Pokémon Company]
Supervisor: Pokémon
 
 
 

Special Thanks
Ryohei Itakura
Ryohei Itakura [The Pokémon Company]
Supervisor: Pokémon
 
 
 

Special Thanks
Gakuji Nomoto
Gakuji Nomoto [The Pokémon Company]
Coordination: Pokémon
 
 
 

Special Thanks
Ai Mashima
Ai Mashima [The Pokémon Company]
Coordination: Pokémon
 
 
 

Special Thanks
Kunimi Kawamura
Kunimi Kawamura [The Pokémon Company]
Coordination: Pokémon
 
 
 

Special Thanks
Masayuki Miura
Masayuki Miura [The Pokémon Company]
Coordination: Pokémon
 
 
 

Special Thanks
Yumiko Murai
Yumiko Murai [The Pokémon Company]
Coordination: Pokémon
 
 
 

Special Thanks
Takemoto Mori
Takemoto Mori [Shogakukan Prod.]
Proofreading for Pokémon
 
 
 

Special Thanks
Marigul Management
Marigul Management [Marigul Management]
Marigul: Hisakazu Hirabayashi, Masachi Uchiyama, Yuko Yamamoto
Param: Kazutoshi Iida, Rikuo Kurebayashi
Noise: Kouji Suzuki, Shigeo Sasaki
 

Special Thanks
Yumi Yoshimi
Yumi Yoshimi
Totakeke Rough Design
 
 
 

Special Thanks
Original Game Staff
Original Game Staff [Nintendo]
Satomi Maekawa, Wataru Yamaguchi, Hiroaki Takenaka,
Tomoaki Kuroume, Katsuya Eguchi, Hisashi Nogami,
Noriko Ikegawa, Yoshiaki Koizumi, Hiromu Takemura,
Jin Ikeda, Junji Morii, Hiroyuki Kimura, Takeshi Hosono

Special Thanks
Original Game Staff
Original Game Staff [Nintendo]
Shinya Takahashi, Tsuyoshi Watanabe, Aya Sumimoto,
Tokihiko Toyoda, Tatsuya Hishida, Yasuhiro Sakai, Kenta Usui,
Mitsuhiro Takano, Masamichi Abe, Hiroyuki Yamada,
Keisuke Terasaki, Masashi Goto, Masanori Sato

Special Thanks
Original Game Staff
Original Game Staff [Nintendo]
Takehiro Izushi, Hitoshi Yamagami,
Hiroshi Sato, Toshiharu Izuno,
Shigeki Yamashiro, Jun Tsujimoto,
Nintendo Software Technology

Special Thanks
Wilcolinks Digiworks [sign]
Wilcolinks Digiworks
Hideki Nakano, Yoshihisa Kato, Keiichi Abe,
Takeo Niikura, Masako Ohno
 
 

Special Thanks
HAL Debug Team
HAL Debug Team [HAL]
Senji Hirose, Hallab Debug Team
 
 
 

Special Thanks
NCL Debug Staff
NCL Debug Staff [Nintendo]
Tsutomu Kaganezawa, Masahiro Takeguchi, Hironobu Kakui,
Super Mario Club
 
 

Special Thanks
Digital Media Lab [sign]
Digital Media Lab
Shinji "Miki & Gaku" Torigoge, Tadashi Tominaga,
Masaki Sakai, Nozomi Sanada, Satoshi Maruyama,
Takayuki Higurashi, Manabu Takahashi, Syozi "okap" Okada,
Kazuhiro Nakatani, Kensuke Yamamoto

Special Thanks
NOA Debug Staff
NOA Debug Staff [Nintendo of America]
Michael Kelbaugh, Kyle Hudson, Eric Bush,
Randy Shoemake, Kiyohiko Ando, Michael Chipman,
Jason Mahaffa, Chris Needham, David Hunziker,
Nicko Gonzalez, NOA Debug Team

Special Thanks
Satoshi Ishida
Satoshi Ishida [HAL]
Public Relations
 
 
 

Special Thanks
Buildup [sign]
Buildup
Nobuya Okabe, Satoshi Nagaoka, Tetsuya Amabiki,
Masayuki Gotoh, Naoto Oonuki, Takayuki Hayama,
Tomoya Ohata, Fumihito Saito, Ryoko Suzuki,
Kazutsugu Kosugi, Shin Kitada, Hajime Ishiyama

Special Thanks
Tetsuya Notoya
Tetsuya Notoya [HAL]
Public Relations
 
 
 

Special Thanks
Ryuichi Noguchi
Ryuichi Noguchi [HAL]
Planning
Stage Design Support
 
 

Special Thanks
sysdolphin [sign]
sysdolphin
Chiharu Itoh, Hidetoshi Seki, Jun Yamazaki, Shigeru Hirayama,
Junichi Aoyagi, Tatsuhiro Tanoue, Takaaki Kazuno,
Hajime Kojima, Takashi Matsuda, Takashi Saito,
Takeshi Shimada, Hiroshi Yoshino, Satoshi Kira

Special Thanks
Masao Kamada
Masao Kamada [Nintendo]
Artwork Coordination
 
 
 

Special Thanks
Yukiko Kishimoto
Yukiko Kishimoto [Nintendo]
Coordination
 
 
 

Special Thanks
Kamon Yoshimura
Kamon Yoshimura [Nintendo of America]
Coordination
 
 
 

Special Thanks
Nintendo Support Staff
Nintendo Support Staff [Nintendo]
Koji Uyama, Takeshi Furuta, Ryuta Kaimoto,
Kensuke Tanabe, Shin Hasegawa
 
 

Special Thanks
Satoru Iwata
Satoru Iwata [Nintendo]
Marketing Supervision
 
 
 

Special Thanks
Minoru Arakawa
Minoru Arakawa [Nintendo of America]
Marketing Supervision
 
 
 

Special Thanks
Manabu "Mike" Fukuda
Manabu "Mike" Fukuda [Nintendo of America]
Marketing Supervision
 
 
 

Special Thanks
Package / Manual / HP Team
Package / Manual / HP Team
Ryuji Hagino, Kazuya Konishi, Hisatoshi Takeuchi,
Emi Masai, Tomoko Kitada,
Hiroshi Fujie, Kaori Nishimura
 

Project Manager
Ryuki Kuraoka
Ryuki Kuraoka [HAL]
Project Management
 
 
 

Producer
Masayoshi Tanimura
Masayoshi Tanimura [HAL]
Producer
 
 
 

Producer
Hiroaki Suga
Hiroaki Suga [HAL]
Producer
 
 
 

Producer
Shigeru Miyamoto
Shigeru Miyamoto [Nintendo]
Producer
Character Design: Mario, Luigi, Link, and Donkey Kong
Producer & Director of Original Games
 

Producer
Kenji Miki
Kenji Miki [Nintendo]
Producer
Director: Ice Climber
 
 

Executive Producer
Hiroshi Yamauchi
Hiroshi Yamauchi [Nintendo]
Executive President of Nintendo, Japan
 
 
 

Nintendo [sign]
Nintendo
http://www.nintendo.co.jp
http://www.nintendo.co.jp/smash
http://www.nintendo.com
http://www.supersmashbrosmelee.com

HAL Laboratory, Inc. [sign]
HAL Laboratory, Inc.
http://www.hallab.co.jp
http://www.nintendo.co.jp/smash
 
 

This Game title
"SUPER SMASH BROS. MELEE"
includes many Characters,
Items and Music,
some of which are
used courtesy of  the following ;

Creatures Inc.
Creatures Inc.
Pokémon
 
 
 

GAME FREAK inc.
GAME FREAK inc.
Pokémon
 
 
 

APE inc.
APE inc.
EARTHBOUND
 
 
 

Keiichi Suzuki
Keiichi Suzuki
EARTHBOUND
 
 
 

INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS
FIRE EMBLEM series (Japan Only), etc.
 
 
 

NOISE(Marigul)
NOISE(Marigul)
CUSTOM ROBO V2 (Japan Only)
 
 
 

Saru Brunei(Marigul)
Saru Brunei(Marigul)
DOBUTSU BANCHO (TBD)
 
 
 

Param
Param
DOSHIN THE GIANT (TBD)
 
 
 

RARE LTD.
CERTAIN CHARACTERS AND ITEMS FROM
PERFECT DARK AND DONKEY KONG COUNTRY 2.
DONKEY KONG 64 RAP MUSIC
BASED ON ORIGINAL DONKEY KONG 64
MUSIC COURTESY OF RARE LIMITED

All Rights of this game
"SUPER SMASH BROS. MELEE",
including the copyrights of Game,
Scenario, Music and Program,
but excluding the copyrights
reserved by companies
and person who already shown,
reserved by Nintendo
and/or HAL Laboratories, Inc.

The Mushroom Kingdom \ Reference \ Game Credits \ Super Smash Bros. Melee
The Games | Downloads | Reference | Mario Mania | Emulation | Specials | Miscellaneous

Part of the Konfiskated Teknologies Network

Copyright © 1997-2014 TheMushroomKingdom.net

http://themushroomkingdom.net/ssbm_credits-full.shtml
^ Top of page ^ Last modified Wednesday, 30-May-2007 02:35:52 CDT